Home $ Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy page explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or the data we collect while you are browsing this website.

Due to the current global pandemic situation, this page is consistently updated, so feel free to check back whenever you like for new additions or amendments.

Information We Collect

To provide you with the best possible site experience we may collect and process the following data about you:

  1. Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed. Such information includes traffic data, location data, and other communication data.
  2. Any information that you have provided to us in exchange for a valuable service such as article downloads.
  3. Other information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to enhance the user experience by providing relevant content.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using cookies. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally and does not reveal your identity.

At any point in time, you can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

Use of Your Information

The information we collect from you, we’ll use for one or more of the following purposes:

  1. To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.
  2. To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you.
  3. To inform you of any changes to our website, services, or goods and products.

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide you with details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

Where your consent has been provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods and services which we believe may interest you. Where such consent has been provided it can be withdrawn by you at any time and at no time is your data sold to third parties.

Storing Your Personal Data

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing, or processing. We do our utmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is stored securely.

Unfortunately, the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion, such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

Disclosing your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

  1. In the event that we sell any or all of our business.
  2. Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
  3. To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Canadian Users

When you voluntarily provide us with Personal Information an existing business relationship is created under Canada’s Anti-Spam Law (CASL). We may use your Personal Information to provide you with information that is relevant to you or your business to better serve you, such as newsletters, event invitations, or updates about Services. In some cases, we may collect, use or disclose Personal Information without your consent or knowledge.

While we offer you some control over marketing communications, certain transactional, relationship and legally required communications will not be affected by the choices you have made about marketing communications. You have the right to revoke your consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Information and to unsubscribe to electronic communications at any time using the link in the footer of our emails.

You are free to have your information permanently removed from our records at any time by following the directions included in our correspondence.

Third-Party Links

Sometimes we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

Contacting Us

Feel free to contact us should you have any questions, we’re an owner-operated NetSuite consulting boutique and service top-tier clients.

✉️  info@trajectoryinc.com

📍 250 The Esplanade
Suite 400
Toronto, ON  M5A 4J6

Trajectory Group

YOUR JOURNEY
STARTS HERE

Take control of your company’s path to success. Set new goals, keep moving.

Resources

INSIGHTS & BLOGS

#
$

Older

NetSuite OneWorld: An Admin Guide

NetSuite OneWorld: An Admin Guide

Operating an international business is a substantial challenge. To encourage customer growth, NetSuite introduced OneWorld, an addition to the cloud-based ERP system.

read more
NetSuite Manufacturing Module

NetSuite Manufacturing Module

The NetSuite Manufacturing module allows your team to have operations management, inventory control, work orders, and production planning in one easy-to-use system.

read more
Successful NetSuite Integration Guide

Successful NetSuite Integration Guide

NetSuite ERP is not a magical all-in-one IT replacement solution. Good News: developers at Oracle built flexible code to integrate with your existing business-critical apps to plug-in with ERP.

read more
7 Ways to Find NetSuite Support

7 Ways to Find NetSuite Support

Contacting NetSuite Support is one way to resolve problems or get answers to day-to-day questions. However, it’s not the only way to get help when you find yourself stuck.

read more